Back to top
Change Language
Send SMS Send Inquiry
GT LIVE 600MG Injection
GT LIVE 600MG Injection

GT LIVE 600MG Injection

Price 1036 INR/ Thousand

MOQ : 5 Vials

GT LIVE 600MG Injection Specification

  • Indication
  • For the treatment of hepatic dysfunction and improvement of liver function
  • Origin of Medicine
  • Allopathic
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • 1 vial per box
  • Salt Composition
  • S-Adenosyl Methionine 600mg
  • Dosage Form
  • Injection
  • Drug Type
  • Prescription
  • Ingredients
  • S-Adenosyl Methionine
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Function
  • Hepatoprotective agent
  • Recommended For
  • Liver disorders, hepatitis, alcoholic liver disease, and liver dysfunction
  • Dosage
  • 600mg per injection
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • As directed by physician
  • Suitable For
  • Adults
  • Quantity
  • 1 vial
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store below 25°C, protect from light
  • Side Effects
  • May include nausea, abdominal discomfort, or allergic reactions
  • Appearance
  • Clear, colorless solution
  • Marketed By
  • GT Laboratories
  • Therapeutic Class
  • Liver Supplements
  • Registration
  • GMP Certified
  • Contraindications
  • Hypersensitivity to S-Adenosyl Methionine or any excipients
  • Route of Administration
  • Intravenous or intramuscular
  • Precautions
  • Not recommended for use in pregnancy and lactation unless necessary
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months from manufacture date
 
 

About GT LIVE 600MG Injection

GT LIVE 600MG Injection is a medicine used in the treatment of liver disease. It also has a number of other health benefits and protects the body cells against damage caused by free radicals.GT LIVE 600MG Injection is administered as an injection by a healthcare professional. You should not self-administer this medicine at home.Using of GT LIVE 600MG Injection may cause few side effects such as redness, pain, and swelling at the site of injection. Please consult your doctor if these side effects persist for a longer duration.If you are an asthmatic patient, you must consult the doctor before starting the treatment. Pregnant and breastfeeding women must take this medicine only with a valid prescription. 

Effective Support for Liver Health

GT LIVE 600MG Injection delivers targeted relief for individuals struggling with various liver disorders, including hepatitis and alcoholic liver disease. Its active ingredient, S-Adenosyl Methionine, aids in improving hepatic function and protecting against further damage. Suitable for adults, the formulation is designed for quick administration and reliable efficacy.


Quality Assurance and Safety

Produced and marketed by GT Laboratories, this injection adheres to strict GMP certification standards ensuring purity and safety. Each vial is packaged individually, maintaining product integrity from distributor to end user. Contraindications and precautions are clearly outlined, affirming its reliable medical profile for prescription use.

FAQ's of GT LIVE 600MG Injection:


Q: How should GT LIVE 600MG Injection be administered?

A: GT LIVE 600MG Injection is administered by a healthcare professional, either intravenously or intramuscularly, as directed by your physician depending on your condition and therapeutic needs.

Q: What is the primary benefit of using GT LIVE 600MG Injection?

A: The main benefit of GT LIVE 600MG Injection is to support and improve liver function, particularly in adults with liver disorders such as hepatitis, alcoholic liver disease, or hepatic dysfunction.

Q: When is GT LIVE 600MG Injection recommended for use?

A: This injection is recommended for adults diagnosed with liver dysfunction or conditions like hepatitis or alcoholic liver disease. A physician's evaluation is essential before beginning treatment.

Q: Where should GT LIVE 600MG Injection be stored before use?

A: The injection should be stored below 25C and protected from light to preserve its efficacy and shelf life. Always keep it out of reach of children.

Q: What precautions should be considered before using GT LIVE 600MG Injection?

A: Use during pregnancy and lactation is not recommended unless deemed necessary by a physician. It must not be used in individuals with a known hypersensitivity to S-Adenosyl Methionine or its excipients.

Q: What side effects could occur with GT LIVE 600MG Injection?

A: Potential side effects include nausea, abdominal discomfort, or allergic reactions. If you experience any severe or persistent symptoms, consult your healthcare provider immediately.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Injection Category

ZAVICEFTA INJECTION

ZAVICEFTA INJECTION

Price 4465 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Vial

Ingredients : Ceftazidime + Avibactam

Quantity : 1 Pieces

Dosage Guidelines : Your doctor or nurse will give you this medicine. Kindly do not self administer.

Drug Type : Injection

BORTENAT 3.5 MG

BORTENAT 3.5 MG

Price 3800.00 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Vial

Ingredients : Bortezomib

Quantity : 1 Unit

Dosage Guidelines : Your doctor or nurse will give you this medicine. Kindly do not self administer.

Drug Type : Injection

PLASVEX 100ML

PLASVEX 100ML

Price 6570.00 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Vial

Ingredients : Albumin

Quantity : 1 Unit

Dosage Guidelines : Your doctor or nurse will give you this medicine. Kindly do not self administer.

Drug Type : Injection

Boostrix Vaccine

Boostrix Vaccine

Price 1437.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Ingredients : Diphtheria toxoid, Tetanus toxoid, Acellular Pertussis antigens (pertussis toxoid, filamentous haemagglutinin, pertactin)

Quantity : 0.5 ml per prefilled syringe

Dosage Guidelines : As directed by a physician or as per immunization schedule

Drug Type : Other, Vaccine



SURYA SPECIALITY PHARMA
GST : 29AXZPT5360J1ZC
B No - 544, Ground Floor, 69TH CROSS, OPP. 15E BUS STOP, Kumarsawmy Layout, 1 St Stage, Bengaluru - 560078, Karnataka, India
Phone :08045804285
Mr Suresh Surya (Proprietor)
Mobile :08045804285